Naloxone distribution

Figure: Naloxone doses distributed, by month/quarter and distributor, Sudbury and Manitoulin districts, 2020–2021

Naloxone Doses Distributed By Month

Naloxone Doses Distributed By Month

The data displayed in the figure above is displayed in an accessible format in the table below.

Table: Naloxone doses distributed, by month/quarter and distributor, Sudbury and Manitoulin districts, 2020–2021

Report
Period
Public Health Sudbury & DistrictsRéseau ACCESS NetworkPharmaciesTOTAL
January 20203923985341324
February 20202563454821083
March 20206194274281474
April 20203415328801753
May 20204025414741417
June 20205695044461519
July 20206767404861902
August 20205996165221737
September 2020113410525702756
October 202049411367282358
November 202035714767242557
December 20209768567082540
January 20214304216121463
February 202110648345922490
March 2021107712867063069
April 2021854814Not yet available1668
May 202111111132Not yet available2243
June 202114121206Not yet available2618
July 202113741382Not yet available2756
August 202113881228Not yet available2616
September 20211262872Not yet available2134
October 2021----
November 2021----
December 2021----

Note:

Sources: 1) Public Health Sudbury & Districts Naloxone Distribution Program. 2) Réseau ACCESS Network. 3) Ontario Naloxone Program for Pharmacies, Ministry of Health.

 

.


This item was last modified on October 12, 2021