Naloxone distribution

Figure: Naloxone doses distributed, by month/quarter and distributor, Sudbury and Manitoulin districts, 2022–2024

Naloxone Doses Distributed By Month

The data displayed in the figure above is displayed in an accessible format in the table below.

Table: Naloxone doses distributed, by month/quarter and distributor, Sudbury and Manitoulin districts, 2022–2024

Report
Period
Public Health Sudbury & DistrictsRéseau ACCESS NetworkPharmaciesTOTAL
January 20228883404801708
February 202211011825641847
March 202215414385662545
April 20227635705741907
May 202211175808962593
June 20229679944422403
July 202212989584562712
August 202273210305282290
September 202212446925422478
October 20229447363001980
November 202212929583742624
December 202214587345642756
January 202310109485682526
February 20239558087262489
March 202393392610622921
April 202310809245202524
May 202312929707082970
June 2023141810507583226
July 2023168611627203568
August 20231606128010143900
September 2023171613028183836
October 202322888904423620
November 202311548145382506
December 202315485225162586
January 202416825207062908
February 2024974642Not yet available1616
March 20241628916Not yet available2544

Note:

Sources: (1) Public Health Sudbury & Districts Naloxone Distribution Program. (2) Réseau ACCESS Network. (3) Ontario Naloxone Program for Pharmacies, Ministry of Health.

 

.


This item was last modified on May 14, 2024